Most runs in Cricket World Cup - 2011

PlayerMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
TM Dilshan (SL)99150014462.5055190.74220614
SR Tendulkar (India)99048212053.5552491.98220528
KC Sangakkara (SL)98346511193.0055583.78130445
IJL Trott (Eng)7704229260.2852280.84050280
WU Tharanga (SL)99239513356.4247283.68210522
G Gambhir (India)9903939743.6646285.06040370
V Sehwag (India)88038017547.50310122.58111497
Yuvraj Singh (India)98436211390.5042086.19141393
AB de Villiers (SA)55135313488.25326108.28210317
AJ Strauss (Eng)77033415847.7135793.55111343
BJ Haddin (Aus)7603328855.3342178.85040405
LRPL Taylor (NZ)861324131*64.8037287.091102014
RN ten Doeschate (Neth)66130711961.4034489.24210265
HM Amla (SA)77030611343.7134987.67120251
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)971304103*50.66304100.00210321
DS Smith (WI)77030010742.8539176.72120322
SR Watson (Aus)7602909448.3331492.35030327
V Kohli (India)991282100*35.2534382.21110242
MJ Guptill (NZ)88226286*43.6638268.58020274
BB McCullum (NZ)88225610142.6627792.41110286
Misbah-ul-Haq (Pak)86124883*49.6033673.80031133
IR Bell (Eng)7702458135.0030779.80020162
CO Obuya (Kenya)66124398*48.6034770.02020217
MS Dhoni (India)98324191*48.2029581.69010193
Umar Akmal (Pak)7612407148.0027686.95010215
MJ Clarke (Aus)7632339377.6625691.01020201
CR Ervine (Zim)6602318538.5026985.87031243
A Bagai (Can)6612258445.0032269.87021270
JH Kallis (SA)7702256932.1430972.81020181
JP Duminy (SA)7712249937.3322997.81011126
AS Hansra (Can)66121570*43.0037357.64020165
Mohammad Hafeez (Pak)88121561*30.7126581.13010321
Kamran Akmal (Pak)8712075534.5027874.46010280
RT Ponting (Aus)76020610434.3328472.53100151
NJ O'Brien (Ire)66120557*41.0027175.64010172

No comments:

Post a Comment